Learn more about our COVID-19 Safety Measures Click Here

Faculty and Staff Directory

Please call the following numbers for those departments and offices:
Main Office (626) 335-3322
Admissions (626) 253-9388
Advancement (626) 963-0017
Athletics (626) 335-1410
Attendance (626) 963-6711
George Agnew
Mathematics Department Chairperson
Head Basketball Coach
[email protected]
Sister Elizabeth Brown
Prioress
[email protected]
Megan Bryan
Mathematics Department
Web Development
Christopher Buehlmaier
Theology Department
Visual and Performing Arts Department
[email protected]
Emily Contreras
Front Office – Secretary
[email protected]
Travis Contreras
Science Department
[email protected]
Matthew Cornelius
Security
[email protected]
Leslie Dierking
Finance Department
[email protected]
Sara Downs
Science Department
[email protected]
Sister Helen Dziuk
Principal Emerita
[email protected]
David Fahey
Athletic Director
[email protected]
Kelly Gonzalez
English Department Chairperson
[email protected]
Bernie Gore
Director of Admissions and Advancement Services 
[email protected]
Lucinda Hanshaw
Visual and Performing Arts Department Chairperson
[email protected]
Judy Hartranft
Principal
[email protected]
Patricia Helper
Guidance Department
[email protected]
Yvonne Huitron
Theology Department
[email protected]
Andrea Kardashian
World Languages Chairperson
Guidance Department
[email protected]
Patricia Leiva
World Languages Department
[email protected]
Valeria Leiva
Guidance Department
[email protected]
Charlene Littleton
Social Science Department Chairperson
[email protected]
Katherine Littleton
Registrar
[email protected]
Lindsey Lotz
English Department
[email protected]
Amy Malerba
Theology Department Chairperson
[email protected]
Christy McCarthy
Admissions and Advancement Coordinator
[email protected]
Janice Mendez
Vice Principal, Curriculum and Instruction 
[email protected]
Weston Naughtin
English Department
[email protected]
Signe O’Rourke
Social Science Department
Theology Department
Visual and Performing Arts Department
[email protected]
Jennifer Preece
Social Science Department
[email protected]
Laurie Pycz
Advancement Department
[email protected]
Elaine Rowland
Activities Director
Social Science Department
[email protected]
Jen Straite 
Advancement Department
[email protected]
Teresa Scaletta
Attendance
[email protected]
Teresa Tancredi
Finance Department
[email protected]
Rafael Verduzco
Maintenance Director
[email protected]
Donna Watkins
Science Department Chairperson
[email protected]